Switch Industrial KTI 8Ptos Gigabit+2combo L2 Carril DIN Ver más grande

Switch Industrial KTI 8Ptos Gigabit+2combo L2 Carril DIN

KGD-802-B

Nuevo producto

KTI Networks

Switch Industrial KTI Networks Gigabit Managed L2 Carril DINProvides 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 and two Mini-GBIC SFP slots. Provides in-band web and SNMP management interfaces. All copper ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detectionProvides full wire speed forwarding. Supports 802.3x flow control for full-duplex and backpressure for half-duplex. Provides ...

Más detalles

Switch Industrial KTI Networks Gigabit Managed L2 Carril DINProvides 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 and two Mini-GBIC SFP slots. Provides in-band web and SNMP management interfaces. All copper ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detectionProvides full wire speed forwarding. Supports 802.3x flow control for full-duplex and backpressure for half-duplex. Provides port status, statistic monitoring and control function. Supports port-based and 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN. Provides QoS function. Provides port link aggregation (trunking) function and LACP support. Provides port mirroring function. Provides 802.1x authentication for port access. Supports 802.1w RSTP, 8021D STP and MSTP. Provides IGMP snooping. Supports SFP with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM). Supports DHCP for dynamic IP configuration. Provides optional four 802.3af-compliant PoE PSE ports. KTI’s KTI’s Auto Multi-Ring (KAMR) Technology. Fast failover respone time. Auto recovery when failure is repaired. Supports up to three redundant Rings. Works with RSTP network. Standard IEEE 802.3, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.3af, 802.1x, 802.1w,
802.1D, 802.1Q
Network Ports 6 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit copper ports
2 combo ports -10/100/1000Mbps copper & mini-GBIC SFP
Copper Port Shielded RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps, auto-negotiation,
auto-MDI/MDI-X support. Mini-GBIC SFP Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-X compliant SFP connector. Console Connector: Shielded RJ-45. Interface: RS-232. Network Cables 10/100/1000Mbps copper: Cat.5 up to 100m. 1000Base-X: 62.5/125µm, 50/125µm MM fiber, 9/125µm SM fiber. Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.3af compliant. PSE (power source) on Port 1 ~ Port 4. Power delivery 48V 15.4W max. at port output for a Cat.5 distance of 100 meters. MAC Addresses Table with 8K entries. Buffer Memory 176K bytes. LED Indication Per unit: power, management status. Per port: 1000M,100M, 10M speed/link/activity status. Per SFP: fiber link status. Per PoE port: power status. Relay Output Alarm: power failure, specific port link fault. Interface: 2 terminal contacts (30VDC/1A max. or 120VAC/0.5A max.). Web Management Web browser software. System settings, port status/statistics, port control, VLAN, QoS,IGMP snooping, Link aggregation, port mirroring, Firmware upgrade. 802.1x, 802.1w, Configuration backup and restore. SNMP Support SNMP v1, v2c management. MIB-II, private MIB for PoE control, Event traps. DC Power Input Screwed terminal block: 2 pairs of +/- contacts. DC jack: -D 6.3mm/+D 2.0mm. Operating voltage range: +6.5 ~ +60VDC. Voltage for PoE support: +44 ~ +54VDC. Power Consmption 10W max. (Full load with no PoE support). 72W max. (Full load with 4 PoE max. output). Housing Enclosed metal with no fan. Dimension 40 x 106 x 140 mm (WxDxH). Mounting Support DIN-Rail, Panel Mounting (Optional). Environment Operating Temperature: -20OC ~ 60OC. Storage Temperature: -20OC ~ 85OC. Relative Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing. Approval FCC Class A, CE mark Class A, EN60950-1 safety.
FabricanteKTI Networks

Productos destacados

No hay promociones especiales en este momento.

Productos más vistos

Producto añadido con éxito a la comparación